Thursday, February 12, 2009

Sleep wanted here

Its been a long hard day, work sucked..thankfully its over and I can finally get some rest. My legs hurt. I was hoping I would get paid today but I guess it will be tomorrow. I was wanting to go on down there when I left work since I was already out but I guess its best this way cuz Im too tired to be going anywhere else right now. So I'll check my account when I get up tomorrow and then go. My mom wants a gift basket for Valentines day..Im just gonna let her get it herself cuz she is so picky. My brother didnt want any candy so I told him Id get him a cake. His favorite cake is birthday, lol. Im so glad I have 4 days off. I really need it. Lastnight me and my brother watched the movie "Scorpion King 2". It was good but I was so tired and sleepy I had a hard time staying awake even tho I was sitting up, I found myself tipping over every now and then. I cant wait to see "Super Natural" tonight. I love that show. Im looking forward to sleeping in tomorrow. I took a nap, so it helped me to not be drop dead sleepy but Im still tired and sleepy. SuperNatural was a rerun..ugh..already! The season just started back. But Survivor strated back up today and Making the Band. Ugh..still sleepy.

6 comments:

Amanda said...

(((((((MELISSA))))))))))))))))I hope you have a nice relaxing weekend and I hope your legs feel better.That is nice you getting your family something for Valtines Day,I usllay get everyone something to.

Tabby said...

Rest up on you nice wonderful 4 days off :) I watched Supernatural too last night even though it was a re-run I must have missed it. I was cracking up with Dean being a big baby, especially when the cat jumped out of the locker I was busting a gut. Weekend is almost her girl! Oh Happy Valentine's day too :)

ADM DESIGN'S said...

HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY! Hope you and you're family have a great one.

Hope you get all the rest you need this weekend.

Hugs, Alvia

Cheryl said...

Hope you have an awesome weekend!
Happy valentine's day

IndigoSunMoon said...

It's 4am and I'm still awake Melissa. I have so much on my mind and it just wont shut down.
Thinking of you...
Connie

Missy said...

Sorry you had such a rough day!